​​​​​​​​High School Sports Scores 

February 28, 2020
by Nate Marroquin


Boys Basketball:
Division I Sectional @ Rossford (Toledo 1 District)
#7 Findlay 43. #16 Bowsher 40
#2 Start 69, #14 Clay 35
 
Divison I Sectional @ Start (Toledo 1 District)
#11 Northview 46, #3 Perrysburg 39
#4 Toledo Central Catholic 51, #9 Anthony Wayne 46
 
Division II Sectional @ Bucyrus (Mansfield Madison District)
#1 Upper Sandusky 62, #7 Mansfield Senior 61
#5 Ontario 58, #6 Lexington 49
 
Division II Sectional @ Willard (Mansfield Madison District)
#4 Norwalk 49, #2 Huron 46
#3 Shelby 87, #8 Clear Fork 67
 
Division II Sectional @ Paulding (Ohio Northern District)
#3 Defiance 46, #9 Wapakoneta 35
#5 Bryan 46, #2 St. Marys 39
 
Division II Sectional @ Lima Senior (Ohio Northern District)
#1 Shawnee 64, #11 Celina 24
#4 Wauseon 62, #8 Elida 40
 
Division II Sectional @ Bowsher (Milbury District)
#1 Rogers 83, #11 Scott 55
#5 Tiffin Columbian 66, #10 Port Clinton 32
 
Division II Sectional @ Genoa (Milbury District)
#3 Rossford 51, #4 Oak Harbor 43
#2 Sandusky 64, #8 Perkins 50
Divsion II North Ridgeville District Sectional Finals
#1 Cleveland Central Catholic 65, #9 Bay Village Bay 41
#4 Cleveland East Tech 46, #5 Oberlin Firelands 25
#2 Parma Heights Holy Name 70, #7 Lodi Cloverleaf 65
#3 Rocky River 64, #6 LaGrange Keystone 38
Division III Sectional @ Springfield HS (Toledo Central Catholic District)
#1 Evergreen 64, #8 Otsego 42
#3 Cardinal Stritch 73, #10 Delta 32
 
Division III Sectional @ Wauseon (Toledo Central Catholic District)
#2 Archbold 48, #9 Swanton 43
#6 Genoa 45, #4 Ottawa Hills 25
Division III Sectional @ Hopewell-Loudon (Norwalk District)
#1 Willard 60, #11 Ashland Crestview 28
#3 Colonel Crawford 45, #8 Elmwood 27
Division III Sectional @ Monroeville H.S. (Norwalk District)
#2 Collins Western Reserve 47, #7 Margaretta 32
#4 Eastwood 39, #6 Fostoria 38
Division III Sectional @ Miller City (Lima Senior District)
#1 Ottawa-Glandorf 83, #12 Allen East 29
#8 Coldwater 61, #6 Liberty-Benton 55
#4 Riverdale 45, #7 Tinora 42 F/OT
Division III Sectional @ Elida (Lima Senior District)
#3 Wayne Trace 60, #9 Fairview 43
#5 LCC 59, #2 Bluffton 44
Division IV Sectional @ Fostoria (Findlay District)
#6 Carey 66, #10 Cory-Rawson 41
Division IV Sectional @ Bryan (Defiance District)
#2 Toledo Christian 74, #11 Emmanuel Christian 33
#10 Ayersville 43, #8 North Central 41
Division IV Sectional @ Napoleon (Defiance District)
#1 Antwerp 52, #13 Stryker 41
#4 Edgerton 41, #5 Pettisville 39
Division IV Sectional @ Van Wert (Elida District)
#2 Ottoville 57, #11 Continental 19
#5 Lincolnview 44, #4 Kalida 41
Division IV Sectional @ Bluffton University (Elida District)
#8 Crestview 40, #3 Delphos St. John's 37
#1 Columbus Grove 59, #10 Ada 35
Division IV Sectional @ St. Marys (Wapakoneta District)
#9 Marion Local 32, #1 Fort Recovery 30
#8 New Bremen 54, #7 St. Henry 45
 
Division IV Sectional @ Coldwater (Wapakoneta District)
#2 Parkway 63, #5 USV 39
#3 Minster 49, #4 Perry 42
Division IV Sectional @ Heidelberg University (Findlay District)
#1 Old Fort 52, #9 New Riegel 40
#4 Calvert 51, #5 Fremont St. Joseph 39
 
Division IV District Semifinal @ Piqua (Dayton 1 District)
#3 Fort Loramie 49, #2 Botkins 35
Girls Basketball:
Division IV District @ Ottawa-Glandorf
#3 Kalida 41, #2 Arlington 31
 
Hockey:
District Semifinal @ Sylvania
Northview 4, Perrysburg 0